Lzzy Hale
Latest about Lzzy Hale

Gibson, Jared James Nichols to host Guitars For Vets benefit concert featuring Lzzy Hale, Tommy Emmanuel, Tesla's Frank Hannon and more
By Jackson Maxwell Published
Rock to Remember will also feature the likes of Jimmy Vivino and Kat Dyson, and Joey Belladonna, and will be streamed online today, Thursday, November 11

Halestorm return in style with ferocious new single, Back From The Dead
By Jackson Maxwell Published
The heavy-riffing song is the first single from the as-yet-untitled follow-up to the band's 2018 album, Vicious

Lzzy Hale announced as Gibson’s first female Brand Ambassador
By Matt Parker Published
Expect new signature models from the Halestorm rocker in the near future

Scott Ian and Corey Taylor team up with Dave Lombardo and Lzzy Hale for new Netflix movie theme song, Thunder Force
By Richard Bienstock Published
The raging track from the Slipknot-Anthrax-Slayer-Halestorm supergroup is the first single from the forthcoming Netflix action-comedy film of the same name

Watch Lzzy Hale cover Pantera's Mouth For War with members of Baroness, Code Orange
By Jackson Maxwell Published
Playing Pantera on a Tele? The latest Two Minutes to Late Night quarantine video jam proves it can be done, and done incredibly well

The Go-Go's, Cherie Currie, Cindy Blackman Santana, Amy Lee and more to be honored at the She Rocks Awards 2021
By Sam Roche Published
This year's event will be held virtually, and hosted by Lzzy Hale

Joe Bonamassa, Don Felder and Orianthi headline inaugural Gibson and Guitars4Vets Rock to Remember concert
By Richard Bienstock Published
Virtual live event to raise funds for music programs for US military vets afflicted with PTSD
![[L-R] Lzzy Hale, Tosin Abasi and Matt Heafy](https://cdn.mos.cms.futurecdn.net/ibKAaVGZpKbjdAzE8TnL87-320-80.jpg)
Tosin Abasi, Matt Heafy and Lzzy Hale are your Young Guitarist of the Year judges
By Sam Roche Published
These trend-setting players will be judging your entries
All the latest guitar news, interviews, lessons, reviews, deals and more, direct to your inbox!

